?

Log in

writitng books and changing lives [entries|friends|calendar]
fu_fuckyoucrew

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Apr 2004|11:22pm]
feed_icarus
yeah...the fuckyoucrew banned me for liking a band,that "has a stupid name"...The Death of Anna Karina....who the fuck cares,its just a name and it has no effect on the music.so the fuck you crew can suck the shit out of my ass!
7 poo poo poo

[26 Apr 2004|12:30pm]

mcb78rpm
[ mood | pensive ]

I think there's a deffinite need for a community like this...gives one a chance to vent after having been insulted.

So it looks like no one has updated here in a while and I'm going to do it. Just curious....why did everyone want to post in the fuckyoucrew journal in the first place? Did we really think they wouldn't insult us? Also they're sort of insults one would get in elementary or junior high school. I would expect something a little more constructive from such experts in music. And I know I should take it as a joke and yeah I'm very easy going when it comes to joke...but not to outright insults. This group has only been up for while and yet they've managaged to piss a ton of poeple off. I didn't know that it was possible to insult people and get away with it. Well it won't always be that way. One day one of them is going to say the wrong thing to someone at the wrong time and its not going to be pretty.

I saw a lot of good bands and a lot of good lists get shot down...why? Here's another question...is Death Cab for Cutie really that bad? I can honestly say I haven't heard anything by them...but a lot of people seem to dislike them...then again a lot seem to like them. Then again, just because a lot people seem to like something doesn't make it good. Take the artist Thomas Kinkaid for instance....you see a lot of his prints in suburban homes and malls all over America...doesnt mean that he's good. The same could be said for Maxfield Parrish 80 years ago...yet he was pretty damn good as an artist. Maybe that should be another community...the "paintyoucrew" and a group of 7 or 8 art critics sit around and bash people's choices of artists or paintings with snippy little bitchy comments. Someone gives an average list and then they ask...."What are your top 5 American Impressionists...and don't put Sargent or Whistler."

18 poo poo poo

[12 Apr 2004|07:49pm]
shallow__breath
Duder, its crazy cause I meet the owner dude by a joint fucking of some "metalcore" kids if you can call them that and it was so bloody, and who would have thought that those kids where all about some Korn and Virgins to anal sex.

anyways this man owns cause FUCK YOU FUCKYOUCREW
11 poo poo poo

[12 Apr 2004|05:50pm]
bloodymurder
i was unimpressed by the insults i recieved.
10 poo poo poo

[05 Apr 2004|02:45pm]

meat_stick
this journal. is finna be thumpin' soon.
poo poo poo

the anti-fuckyoucrew community [05 Apr 2004|02:28pm]

flunky76
hahaha, mad props to whoever thought about this...
1 poo poo poo

[05 Apr 2004|01:02pm]

fakejournal_yo
fuckyoucrew can eat a dick !
14 poo poo poo

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]